Ingredients: Mentha Piperita Oil

Botanical name: Piperita Mentha

Common name: Peppermint Oil
Plant partLeaf
Extraction methodSteam Distillation of leaf matter. 

NoteTop
Strength of aromaMedium to strong
Aromatic scent:  Fresh, Clean, Green
Caution:  This cooling oil is a stimulant and as such can increase the heart rate. Use in moderation and avoid applying directly to the skin. Avoid during pregnancy. Keep out of reach of children. Not for internal use. Keep away from eyes and mucas membranes. Do not apply directly to the skin. Store in a cool dark place.

 

10ml

 

Peppermint Essential Oil 10ml

$15.00Price
    • Grey Facebook Icon
    • Instagram Social Icon
    CLINIC HOURS
    Monday: Closed
    Tuesday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Wednesday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Thursday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Friday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Saturday: 9.00am - 3pm
    Sunday: Closed
    RETAIL HOURS
    Monday: Closed
    Tuesday: 9.00am - 3.30pm
    Wednesday: 9.00am -3.30pm
    Thursday: 9.00am - 3.30pm
    Friday: 9.00am - 3.30pm
    Saturday: 9.00am - 12pm
    Sunday: Closed
    LOCATION
    We are located in the heart of  Tarrawanna Village. If you would like to drop in outside retail hours and you don't have an appointment, it pays to phone/text to ensure we are available to help. Come in and Experience the Difference with Essentially Aromatherapy.
    PH: 0426247313

    © 2016 Essentially Aromatherapy           ABN: 94 521 483 587