PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Ingredients: Eugenia Caryophyllus Bud Oil

Botanical name: Eugenia caryophyllata thunb

Common name: Clove bud

Plant part: Buds

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Clove essential oil has been known to be a great antiseptic and has traditionally been used to relieve symptoms of cold and flus.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Medium to Strong

Aromatic scent: Spicy and rich like actual cloves.

Caution: Possible dermal sensitiser and irritant. Avoid during pregnancy. Not for internal use. Keep away from eyes and mucas membranes. Do not apply directly to the skin. Store in a cool dark place.

 

Difference between Clove Bud, Leaf and Stem Oil:Cloves anti-septic and pain relieving properties are attributed to its eugenol, eugenyl acetate, b caryophyllene and a humulene content. These components are found in all cuts of Clove oil but are most balanced in the Bud.

10ml

 

Clove Bud Essential Oil 10ml

$11.00Price
    • Grey Facebook Icon
    • Instagram Social Icon
    CLINIC HOURS
    Monday: Closed
    Tuesday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Wednesday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Thursday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Friday: 9.00am - 6pm
    Saturday: 9.00am - 3pm
    Sunday: Closed
    RETAIL HOURS
    Monday: Closed
    Tuesday: 9.00am - 3.30pm
    Wednesday: 9.00am -3.30pm
    Thursday: 9.00am - 3.30pm
    Friday: 9.00am - 3.30pm
    Saturday: 9.00am - 12pm
    Sunday: Closed
    LOCATION
    We are located in the heart of  Tarrawanna Village. If you would like to drop in outside retail hours and you don't have an appointment, it pays to phone/text to ensure we are available to help. Come in and Experience the Difference with Essentially Aromatherapy.
    PH: 0426247313

    © 2016 Essentially Aromatherapy           ABN: 94 521 483 587