top of page

DESCRIPTION

Peppery, fresh, and zesty, black pepper essential oil is popular for inspiring productivity and confidence. Traditionally used to get energy moving toward a specific area of the body. Black pepper is a great belly oil, especially after a big meal, and brings comforting warmth to areas in recovery. (Muscles and joints love black pepper.) 

 

USES

  • Settle a too-full tummy with a black pepper belly massage blend
  • Ease your fingers and wrists with a black pepper salve. Combine it with skin nourishing carriers and massage as needed!

  • Make a black pepper care oil to get warm, comforting energy flowing in areas that feel puffy and stiff.

 

AFFIRMATIONS

It is safe to show the real me.

 

INGREDIENTS

Piper Nigrum Fruit Oil

Botanical name: Piper nigrum

Common name: Pepper black

 

 

PLANT PART

Dried berries

 

EXTRACTION METHOD

Steam distilled

 

NOTE 

Mid

 

 

CAUTION
Avoid during pregnancy. Keep out of reach of children. Not for internal use. Keep away from eyes and mucas membranes. Do not apply directly to the skin. Always use diulted. Store in a cool dark place.

10ml

Pepper Black Essential Oil | Essentially Aromatherapy | 10ml

$29.00Price
    Product Page: Stores Product Widget
    bottom of page